I did it! I cut down! It took me being out of the country for a week but I managed to only see 22 plays in April... ;-) And here's my pick of the best.
- Cheek By Jowl's Tempest
- London Road
- And The Horse You Rode In On
- Electra
- Iolanthe
- Thrill Me
- Lakeboat/Prairie Du Chien
- Crawling in the Dark
- Pagans
- Chekhov in Hell
And least favourite of the month? It has to be Moonlight at the Donmar, a massive disappointment.Labels: Top 5