So, my New Year's resolution was to cut down on the number of plays I see this year, although with a total of 27 for the month of January it would appear that I failed miserably. But, many of these were booked in advance so that is my excuse and I may well yet start to see less...
Anyhoo, here's my top 10 plays for January
- The Comedy of Errors (Propeller)
- Du Goudron et des Plumes
- Me and My Girl
- Lance Horne: First Things Last
- Becky Shaw
- Clybourne Park
- Matilda - A Musical
- Less Than Kind
- Love Story
- Bea
Labels: Top 5