And so we reach the end of the year and with a fair few end of year posts to come, here is a quick round up of December's plays, a very strong month for me.
- Love Story
- Salad Days
- Black Watch
- Les Parents Terribles
- Pale Blue Door
- Cart Macabre
- The Winter's Tale
- King Lear
- Just So
- My Dad's A Birdman
Labels: Top 5