I've decided I'm going to rank the plays I have seen to try and give some order to my thoughts: I'll probably do this on a monthy basis (if I remember).
So drum roll please, and here is my top 5 (to the end of February)
1. La Cage aux Folles
2. Duet for One
3. Plague Over England
4. Joseph (with Lee Mead)
5. Be Near MeLabels: Top 5